Entertainment

Jessica Mauboy suffers an unfortunate costume incident at the 2022 Logie Awards


TV WEEK Gold Logie for Australia’s Most Popular TV Personality

WINNER: Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Julia Morris, I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here!, Network 10

Karl Stefanovic, Today/60 minutes, 9Network

Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia/Celebrity MasterChef Australia, Network 10

Ray Meagher, Home and Away, Seven Network

Sonia Kruger, Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Network

Tom Gleeson, Hard Quiz, TSWT

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Drama Series

Bump, Stan

Love me, BINGE and FOXTEL

RFDS, Seven Networks

WINNER: The Newsreader, TSWT

Wentworth – The Last Sentence, FOXTEL

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Best Actor

Hugo Weaving, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Jamie Dornan, The Tourist, Stan

WINNER: Richard Roxburgh, Incendies, TSWT

Sam Reid, Newsreader, TSWT

Scott Ryan, Mr. In-Between, FOXTEL

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Actress

Claudia Karvan, Bump, Stan

WINNER: Anna Torv, The Newsreader, TSWT

Deborah Mailman, Total Control, TSWT

Isla Fisher, Wolf Like Me, Stan

Miranda Otto, Fires, TSWT

Most Outstanding News Coverage or Public Affairs Report

60 minutes – The Next Door to the Nazis, 9Network

WINNER: The Project – Interview with Brittany Higgins, Network 10

7News – War in Ukraine, Seven Network

Four Corners – Burst the Canberra Bubble, TSWT

Insight – Intimate Terrorism, SBS

Most Outstanding Factual or Documentary Program

Burning, Amazon Prime Video

Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra, TSWT

WINNER: Incarceration Nation, NITV

Look what you made me do, SBS

The School That Tried to End Racism, TSWT

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Best Supporting Actress

Katrina Milosevic, Wentworth – The Last Sentence, FOXTEL

WINNER: Heather Mitchell, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Mabel Li, New Gold Mountain, SBS

Noni Hazlehurst, The End, FOXTEL

Rachel Griffiths, Total Control, TSWT

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Best Supporting Actor

Damon Herriman, The Tourist, Stan

WINNER: Colin Friels, Wakefield, TSWT

Hugh Sheridan, Back to the Rafters, Amazon Prime Video

Matt Nable, Mr. Inbetween, FOXTEL

William McInnes. The Newsreader, TSWT

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Miniseries or TV Movie

WINNER: Fires, TSWT

New Golden Mountain, SBS

The end, FOXTEL

The Tourist, Stan

The Unusual Suspects, SBS

Most popular entertainment program

Anh’s Brush with Fame, TSWT

WINNER: Gogglebox Australia, FOXTEL

Challenging quiz, TSWT

Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

The Masked Singer Australia, Network 10

The Voice Australia, Seven Network

Most Outstanding Children’s Program

Diving club, Network 10 and Netflix Australia

WINNER: Bluey, TSWT

Hardball, TSWT

Little J & Big Cuz, NITV & TSWT

Mikki against the world, TSWT

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Popular Actor

Bernard Curry, Wentworth – The Last Sentence, FOXTEL

WINNER: Guy Pearce, Jack Irish, TSWT

Hugo Weaving, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Ray Meagher, Home and Away, Seven Network

Rodger Corser, Doctor Doctor, 9Network

Stephen Peacocke, RFDS, Seven Network

Graham Kennedy Award for Most Popular New Talent

Alessandra Rampolla, Married at First Sight, 9Network

Carlos Sanson Jr, Bump, Stan

Matt Evans, Home and Away, Seven Network

Melanie Bracewell, The Cheap Seats, Network 10

WINNER: Tony Armstrong, News Breakfast, TSWT

Will Lodder, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL

Most Popular Panel or Current Affairs Program

7:30 a.m. TSWT

Australian History, TSWT

WINNER: The Project, Network 10

A current affair, 9Network

Four corners, TSWT

The front bar, Seven Network

TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Popular Actress

Ada Nicodemou, Home and Away, Seven Network

Anna Torv, Newsreader, TSWT

Bojana Novakovic, Love Me, BINGE and pnd FOXTEL

Deborah Mailman, Total Control, TSWT

WINNER: Kitty Flanagan, Fisk, TSWT

Sophie Dillman, Home and Away, Seven Network

Bert Newton Award for Most Popular Presenter

Carrie Bickmore, The Project, Network 10

WINNER: Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Leigh Sales, 7:30 a.m., TSWT

Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia/Celebrity MasterChef Australia, Network 10

Sonia Kruger, Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Network

Tom Gleeson, Hard Quiz, TSWT

Most Outstanding Reality Program

Beauty and the Geek, 9Network

Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 9Network

WINNER: I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here!, Network 10

MasterChef Australia, Network 10

SAS Australia, Seven Network

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Popular Australian Actor or Actress on an International Program

Angourie Rice, Mare of Easttown, BINGE and FOXTEL

WINNER: Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone, Stan

Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus, BINGE and FOXTEL

Sarah Snook, Succession, BINGE and FOXTEL

Troye Sivan, three months, Paramount+

Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale, SBS

Most Popular Comedy Program

Aftertaste, TSWT

Fisk, TSWT

WINNER: Did you pay attention?, Network 10

Mad As Hell by Shaun Micallef, TSWT

The Hundred with Andy Lee, 9Network

Cheap seats, network 10

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

AFL Grand Final 2021, Seven Network

Cover of the Ashes of TSWT Cricket 2021/2022, FOXTEL

Australian Open 2022 Women’s Final, 9Network

WINNER: Tokyo 2020 Olympic and Paralympic Games, Seven Network

State of Origin – Game 1, 9Network

Most Popular Reality Program

The Block (Fans vs. Favorites), 9Network

Celebrity Apprentice Australia, 9Network

I’m A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here Network 10

Married at First Sight, 9Network

WINNER: MasterChef Australia, Network 10

SAS Australia, Seven Network

Most Popular Lifestyle Program

Better Homes and Gardens, Seven Network

WINNER: Travel Guides, 9Network

Bondi Rescue, Network 10

Gardening Australia, TSWT

Like it or List it Australia, FOXTEL

The living room, network 10

Most Popular Drama Program

Doctor Doctor, 9Network

WINNER: Home and Away, Seven Network

Love me, BINGE and FOXTEL

RFDS, Seven Networks

The Newsreader, TSWT

Full control, TSWT

Most Outstanding Entertainment or Comedy Program

Challenging quiz, TSWT

WINNER: Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Mad As Hell by Shaun Micallef, TSWT

The Masked Singer Australia Australia, Network 10

The Voice Australia, Seven Network

.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.